Upshur County Voter Resource

       
U. S. Senator      
REP        Ted Cruz      
DEM       Beto O'Rourke      
LIB         Neal M. Dikeman      
-----------------------------------------------      
U. S. Representative District 1      
REP        Louie Gohmert      
DEM       Shirley J. McKellar      
LIB         Jeff Callaway      
-----------------------------------------------      
U. S. Representative District 4      
REP        John Ratcliffe      
DEM       Catherine Krantz      
LIB         Ken Ashby      
-----------------------------------------------      
Governor      
REP        Greg Abbott      
DEM       Lupe Valdez      
LIB          Mark Jay Tippetts      
-----------------------------------------------      
Lieutenant Governor      
REP        Dan Patrick      
DEM       Mike Collier      
LIB          Kerry Douglas McKennon      
-----------------------------------------------      
Attorney General      
REP        Ken Paxton      
DEM       Justin Nelson      
LIB          Michael Ray Harris      
-----------------------------------------------      
Comptroller of Public Accounts      
REP        Glenn Hegar      
DEM       Joi Chevalier      
LIB          Ben Sanders      
-----------------------------------------------      
Commissioner of the General Land Office      
REP        George P. Bush      
DEM       Miguel Suazo      
LIB          Matt Pina      
-----------------------------------------------      
Commissioner of Agriculture      
REP        Sid Miller      
DEM       Kim Olson      
LIB          Richard Carpenter      
-----------------------------------------------      
Railroad Commissioner      
REP        Christi Craddick      
DEM       Roman McAllen      
LIB          Mike Wright      
-----------------------------------------------      
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2      
REP        Jimmy Blacklock      
DEM       Steven Kirkland      
-----------------------------------------------      
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4      
REP        John Devine      
DEM       R.K. Sandill      
-----------------------------------------------      
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6      
REP        Jeff Brown      
DEM       Kathy Cheng      
-----------------------------------------------      
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals      
REP        Sharon Keller      
DEM       Maria T. (Terri) Jackson      
LIB          William Bryan Strange III      
-----------------------------------------------      
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7      
REP        Barbara Parker Hervey      
DEM       Ramona Franklin      
-----------------------------------------------      
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8      
REP        Michelle Slaughter      
LIB          Mark Ash      
-----------------------------------------------      
State Representative District 7      
REP        Jay Dean      
-----------------------------------------------      
Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District, Place 2      
REP        Scott Stevens      
-----------------------------------------------      
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 3      
REP        Greg Neeley      
-----------------------------------------------

 

District Judge, 115th Judicial District Dean Fowler REP      
Criminal District Attorney Billy Byrd REP      
County Judge Todd Tefteller REP      
District Clerk Karen Bunn REP Statement Website  
  Joyce Peoples DEM Statement Website  
Upshur County Commissioner Pct.2 Dustin Nicholson REP Statement Website  
Upshur County Commissioner Pct.4 Jay W. Miller REP Statement Website  
Upshur County Clerk Terri Ross REP      
  Claudette Bennett DEM      
County Treasurer Brandy Vick REP      
  Henrietta Smith DEM      
Upshur County Commissioner Pct.2 Dustin Nicholson REP Statement Website  
  Jurel N. White DEM      
Upshur County Commissioner Pct.4 Jay W. Miller REP Statement Website  
Justice of the Peace, Pct. 1 Wyone Manes REP      
Justice of the Peace, Pct. 2 Lyle Potter REP      
Justice of the Peace, Pct. 3 Rhonda Welch REP      
Justice of the Peace, Pct. 4 Anthony Betterton REP      

 

IMPORTANT 2018 ELECTION DATES

Election:  November 6, 2018

7:00 AM - 7:00 PM

CLICK HERE FOR VOTING LOCATIONS FOR ELECTION DAY
Courtesy of the UC Election Administrator Lory Harle

 

 

East Texans for Liberty services Upshur County & Senate District 1

 

##


connect